Unshoveled/Icy Sidewalk at 206 Middlesex Rd, Chestnut Hill

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. - 5 months ago #SR-96267
Report
Submitted Tue Jan 23, 2024

Ice covered Brookline sidewalk, 1 full week after minor storm. Hazardous to all

Request Type: Icy



address: 206 Middlesex Rd, Chestnut Hill

coordinates x,y: 748811.4534661992, 2945311.0334562585

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32957328834558, -71.15738228990296

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 23, 2024 04:53pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone