Public Trees at 71 Beaconsfield Rd

RECEIVED This request has been received by the Town of Brookline, MA - about 1 month ago #SR-96288
Report
Submitted Wed Jan 24, 2024

Package truck snapped a branch on this tree. Will likely fall into road / hanging on another branch.

Request Type: Tree Damaged



address: 71 Beaconsfield Rd

coordinates x,y: 754031.5923082092, 2947396.0814885674

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33523559570312, -71.13804474674622

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 24, 2024 01:27pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone