Sidewalk Obstruction at 282 Kent St

WORK ALREADY COMPLETED Work on this request has already been completed. - 25 days ago #SR-96454
Report
Submitted Tue Jan 30, 2024

Broken pole base sticking up out of sidewalk on Kent just north of Longwood. I'm hoping something can be done to at least make it more visible. Tripping hazard. None of the issues match - not trash

Issue: Trash/Construction Debris



address: 282 Kent St

coordinates x,y: 760868.6112749878, 2949371.1981947473

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34057299796709, -71.11272507353789

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 30, 2024 05:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone