Park Playground at Still St

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. Forward to fence contractor - 28 days ago #SR-96468
Img_6244
Submitted Tue Jan 30, 2024

Winthrop Square Park fencing has large gapping holes with sharp pieces of metal sticking out risking pedestrians on the sidewalk and park users. Please repair the fencing.

Request Type: Park Condition/Repair



address: Still St

coordinates x,y: 759609.0762431981, 2951529.8447785866

coordinates lat,lng: 42.346512, -71.117348

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 30, 2024 10:44pm Submitted via Web Web