Sidewalk Repair at 244 Heath St, Chestnut Hill

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. This is being discussed between by the Department of Engineering and Transportation and the property owner. For any question feel free to contact them, 617-730-2139 - 20 days ago #SR-96494
Img_5354
Submitted Thu Feb 01, 2024

Enough is enough. When is this wall going to be fixed and the sidewalk accessible? It has been over two years!

Request Type: Missing Curve



address: 244 Heath St, Chestnut Hill

coordinates x,y: 749419.3271904169, 2942654.535965397

coordinates lat,lng: 42.322277, -71.155174

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 01, 2024 12:59pm Submitted via Web Web