Park Playground at 42.33 N 71.15 W

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. Forward - Operations - 21 days ago #SR-96714
Report
Submitted Sat Feb 10, 2024

Please add a garbage can. The one you have is fenced off, and people are so lazy I've seen two of them just drop their bags by the gate rather than walk to other entrance (70 ft away) to use a can

Request Type: Park Condition/Repair



address: 42.33 N 71.15 W

coordinates x,y: 751054.2137390417, 2945456.4312910065

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32994724729216, -71.14908602421436

Timestamp Description
Sat Feb 10, 2024 12:11pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone