Sidewalk Repair at 244 Heath St, Chestnut Hill

RECEIVED This request has been received by the Town of Brookline, MA - 21 days ago #SR-96743
Img_5354
Submitted Mon Feb 12, 2024

Why is this property getting away with not fixing their wall? It’s been over two years and it is a danger when walking. FIX THE SIDEWALK

Request Type: Missing Curve



address: 244 Heath St, Chestnut Hill

coordinates x,y: 749419.3271904169, 2942654.535965397

coordinates lat,lng: 42.322277, -71.155174

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 12, 2024 03:38pm Submitted via Web Web