Rodent Issues at 1455 Beacon St

RECEIVED This request has been received by the Town of Brookline, MA - about 1 month ago #SR-96940
Img_4625
Submitted Sun Feb 25, 2024

Complained to property management of mice multiple times and they have done nothing to resolve the issue. Recently found a MULTITUDE of mice droppings in kitchen. Other renters have stated same.

Property Type: Private Property

Is this a restaurant? No

Issue: Suspected Evidence of Rat Activity (Burrows/Droppings)



address: 1455 Beacon St

coordinates x,y: 755880.9585755691, 2948954.05445228

coordinates lat,lng: 42.339489, -71.13118

Timestamp Description
Sun Feb 25, 2024 03:23am Submitted via Web Web