Rodent Issues at 20 Verndale St

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. Your request has been forwarded to the Health Department and is currently pending their investigation. If contact information was provided in your submission, staff may reach out for additional information/share updates pertaining to your case. For more information on the Town of Brookline’s Rodent Action Plan, visit: https://www.brooklinema.gov/2424/Rodent-Resources. To follow up on your request, please email RatReports@BrooklineMA.gov. - 29 days ago #SR-96943
20240225_174154
Submitted Mon Feb 26, 2024

My daughter and I were walking on verndale street on Feb. 24th at 5:45 PM. We noticed it running on the driveway underneath cars and then around bushes.

Property Type: Private Property

Is this a restaurant? No

Issue: Rat Sighting



address: 20 Verndale St

coordinates x,y: 755864.1542368409, 2951902.5561935785

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34758, -71.131195

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 26, 2024 12:22am Submitted via Web Web