Rodent Issues at 1634 Beacon St

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. Your request has been forwarded to the Health Department and is currently pending their investigation. If contact information was provided in your submission, staff may reach out for additional information/share updates pertaining to your case. For more information on the Town of Brookline’s Rodent Action Plan, visit: https://www.brooklinema.gov/2424/Rodent-Resources. To follow up on your request, please email RatReports@BrooklineMA.gov. - 13 days ago #SR-97131
Report
Submitted Mon Mar 04, 2024

No wonder there are rats. Boxes are not the solution (and dangerous pollution); cleaning is. The place is always disgusting smelly and spilling over the sidewalk.

Property Type: Private Property

Is this a restaurant? Yes

Issue: Rat Sighting



address: 1634 Beacon St

coordinates x,y: 754585.3911568959, 2948999.0897208503

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3396278510621, -71.13597123341285

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 04, 2024 08:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone