Trash/Recycling at 1578 Beacon St, Brookline 02446

WORK ALREADY COMPLETED Work on this request has already been completed. Your request has been received and is currently pending investigation by the Highway/Sanitation Department. If contact information was provided in your submission, staff may reach out for additional information/share updates pertaining to your case. For more information on the Town of Brookline’s Rodent Action Plan, visit: https://www.brooklinema.gov/2424/Rodent-Resources. To follow up on your request, please email Jking@BrooklineMA.gov - 16 days ago #SR-97245
Img_1935_
Submitted Sat Mar 09, 2024

Trash build up at 1578/1580 Beacon Street (access from Lancaster Terrace). Adjacent residents concerned for health and safety. Rats sighted. Previous complaints submitted.



address: 1578 Beacon St, Brookline 02446

coordinates x,y: 755418.2935582598, 2949159.416979225

coordinates lat,lng: 42.340058, -71.132888

Timestamp Description
Sat Mar 09, 2024 04:12pm Submitted via Web Web