Trash/Recycling at 16 Winchester St

IN PROGRESS Work on this request is now underway. Work by the SANO/RECYCLING division is in progress. Your request has been received and is currently pending investigation by the Highway/Sanitation Department. If contact information was provided in your submission, staff may reach out for additional information/share updates pertaining to your case. For more information on the Town of Brookline’s Rodent Action Plan, visit: https://www.brooklinema.gov/2424/Rodent-Resources. To follow up on your request, please email Jking@BrooklineMA.gov - 13 days ago #SR-97297
Report
Submitted Mon Mar 11, 2024

Dumpster and garbage cans are still overflowing after a week. The rats have been feasting. Need help with this property owner.



address: 16 Winchester St

coordinates x,y: 757489.9554468542, 2949739.165903825

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34162413108556, -71.12521601074263

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 11, 2024 10:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone