Public Trees at W Roxbury Pkwy, Chestnut Hill 02467

RECEIVED This request has been received by the Town of Brookline, MA - 24 days ago #SR-97552
Img_6456
Submitted Fri Mar 22, 2024

There is a pin tree and one of it fell over during a the storm. My husband called and sent a photo 2 weeks ago. We are awaiting a resolution. This is on city properly.

Request Type: Tree Removal



address: W Roxbury Pkwy, Chestnut Hill 02467

coordinates x,y: 749452.5161361994, 2937188.3134729033

coordinates lat,lng: 42.307277, -71.155133

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 22, 2024 04:59pm Submitted via Web Web