Sidewalk Repair at 108 Griggs Rd

COMPLETED Work on this request has been completed. Thank you for your request. - 19 days ago #SR-97561
Report
Submitted Fri Mar 22, 2024

The lip on this sidewalk is an invitation for anyone with a disability to trip, or anyone else. It is dangerous and a liability for the town.

Request Type: Raised



address: 108 Griggs Rd

coordinates x,y: 756209.1020818895, 2948698.3301402866

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33878338222932, -71.12997039191576

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 22, 2024 08:42pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone