Sidewalk Obstruction at 40 Centre St

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. -Your request has been submitted to proper Department inspector. - 17 days ago #SR-97679
Report
Submitted Fri Mar 29, 2024

The temporary sidewalk has been flooded for several days because the asphalt ramps block the flow of water to the storm drains. Contractor needs to fix the drainage or raise the entire sidewalk.

Issue: Construction Zone



address: 40 Centre St

coordinates x,y: 757672.8149693261, 2950036.529023876

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34243790000001, -71.1245348

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 29, 2024 01:27pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone