Sidewalk Obstruction at 55 Park St

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. This Service Request was accidentally sent to the Department of Publics Works. Please contact Brookline Police Department 617-730-2222 - 14 days ago #SR-97687
Img_5569
Submitted Sun Mar 31, 2024

This is NOT going to continue all Summer like last year. Motor vehicles are not to be parked on the sidewalk! Or I’m going to cancel my parking and park my car on the sidewalk

Issue: Trash/Construction Debris



address: 55 Park St

coordinates x,y: 757601.4228399601, 2948430.5890095127

coordinates lat,lng: 42.338032, -71.124825

Timestamp Description
Sun Mar 31, 2024 10:39am Submitted via Web Web