Sidewalk Obstruction at 55 Park St

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. This Service Request was accidentally sent to the Department of Publics Works. Please contact Brookline Police Department 617-730-2222 - 14 days ago #SR-97688
Img_5567
Submitted Sun Mar 31, 2024

How do you expect a daycare,wheelchair or just pedestrians to fit in between this? And potentially have it fall on someone?! This is unnaceptable! No motor vehicles on the sidewalk!!!!! Remove this

Issue: Trash/Construction Debris



address: 55 Park St

coordinates x,y: 757601.4228399601, 2948430.5890095127

coordinates lat,lng: 42.338032, -71.124825

Timestamp Description
Sun Mar 31, 2024 10:41am Submitted via Web Web