Park Playground at 42.34 N 71.12 W

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. SCHOOL IS AWARE OF CONDITIONS IN REAR OF FIELD. REST OF SURFACE IS DRY AT THIS TIME. - 14 days ago #SR-97691
Report
Submitted Sun Mar 31, 2024

Might want to put up the field closed sign back on Lawrence field. It's in the Lawrence pond as of now.

Request Type: Park Condition/Repair



address: 42.34 N 71.12 W

coordinates x,y: 760060.7023464553, 2949152.684438164

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33998341489801, -71.11571699387497

Timestamp Description
Sun Mar 31, 2024 03:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone