Public Trees at 111 University Rd

RECEIVED This request has been received by the Town of Brookline, MA - 15 days ago #SR-97694
Report
Submitted Sun Mar 31, 2024

Contractor working on 111 University Road has driven a vehicle through the tree lawn, eroded the soil, damaged/removed the curb, and exposed the tree roots. Please protect this tree before it dies.

Request Type: Tree Damaged



address: 111 University Rd

coordinates x,y: 755884.8358181051, 2948266.024149521

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33760097069579, -71.13117666318419

Timestamp Description
Sun Mar 31, 2024 07:38pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone