Traffic Signal at 232 Aspinwall Ave

WORK ALREADY COMPLETED Work on this request has already been completed. - 14 days ago #SR-97707
Report
Submitted Mon Apr 01, 2024

The pedestrian walk sign is facing the wrong way. Coming out of Kent from the T station you cannot see the walk sign.

Type of Malfunction: Pedestrian Crosswalk Issue



address: 232 Aspinwall Ave

coordinates x,y: 760652.1562249488, 2947592.545401854

coordinates lat,lng: 42.335695, -71.1135555

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 01, 2024 12:22pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone