Traffic Signal at Lee St

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. State control on signal State notified - 12 days ago #SR-97758
Report
Submitted Tue Apr 02, 2024

The programmable traffic signals at the intersection of Lee and Boylston are very visible from the stop bar at Lee and heath which defeats the purpose. Please reprogram the lens.

Type of Malfunction: Other



address: Lee St

coordinates x,y: 753273.4884880715, 2944215.52121385

coordinates lat,lng: 42.326516783056, -71.14089809884472

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 02, 2024 08:40pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone