Traffic Signal at 1768 Beacon St

WORK ALREADY COMPLETED Work on this request has already been completed. - 3 months ago #SR-97762
Report
Submitted Tue Apr 02, 2024

Corner of Beacon and Corey Rd. Voice signal suddenly became very loud. Keeping people up at night.

Type of Malfunction: Pedestrian Crosswalk Issue



address: 1768 Beacon St

coordinates x,y: 752983.2475934266, 2948408.8306693286

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33802676556498, -71.14190629826705

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 02, 2024 09:51pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone