Sidewalk Obstruction at 40 Centre St

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. - about 1 month ago #SR-97955
Photo_20240410_090335
Submitted Wed Apr 10, 2024

The construction company parks their vehicles in the temporary sidewalk every day. Please do some enforcement before someone gets run over because they have to walk in the road

Issue: Construction Zone



address: 40 Centre St

coordinates x,y: 757698.7740380807, 2950051.890912963

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34247974, -71.12443853

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 10, 2024 01:06pm Submitted via Android Android