Sidewalk Obstruction at 1653 Beacon St

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. - about 1 month ago #SR-98044
Report
Submitted Sat Apr 13, 2024

So who is the genius that decided to patch a sidewalk with asphalt? People are going to be tripping all over that. And it's not going to last a long time.

Issue: Trash/Construction Debris



address: 1653 Beacon St

coordinates x,y: 754456.4032793642, 2948706.7951783296

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33882729239392, -71.13645293278383

Timestamp Description
Sat Apr 13, 2024 02:26pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone