Sidewalk Obstruction at 116 118 Columbia St

WORK ALREADY COMPLETED Work on this request has already been completed. Contractor fixed it. - about 1 month ago #SR-98075
E8807331-c35b-4514-ae7b-21b803f72454
Submitted Mon Apr 15, 2024

Apr12-15,2024. Dangerous construction site. Repeat violations. Is Town waiting for someone to be seriously injured or killed before taking action against Kenwood Builders? Dereliction of duty!

Issue: Construction Zone



address: 116 118 Columbia St

coordinates x,y: 755555.1975996426, 2951331.2590405378

coordinates lat,lng: 42.346016, -71.132347

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 15, 2024 12:23pm Submitted via Web Web